Schedule
Standings
GEIGER AWARDS HOME RUN CLASSIC (14U)
# | Team | W | L | Tie | % | GB | RS Avg | RD Avg | RA Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRANKLIN CREW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 10.50 | 10.00 | 0.50 | |
2 | LCYBS RAPTORS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | |
3 | GATORS SELECT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 10.00 | 2.50 | 7.50 | |
4 | CMH JR CRUSADERS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.500 | 1 | 11.00 | 6.50 | 4.50 | |
5 | WAUKESHA BLAZERS DAWGS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.500 | 1 | 4.00 | -0.50 | 4.50 | |
6 | JANESVILLE JAYS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.500 | 1 | 4.00 | -0.50 | 4.50 | |
7 | IXONIA KNIGHTS BLACK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.500 | 1 | 2.00 | -7.00 | 9.00 | |
8 | ELMBROOK BRAVES | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.500 | 1 | 9.50 | 0.00 | 9.50 | |
9 | WATERTOWN STORM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.500 | 1 | 7.00 | -2.50 | 9.50 | |
10 | GREENDALE PANTHERS | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.000 | 2 | 2.00 | -1.50 | 3.50 | |
11 | SLINGER WCTT | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.000 | 2 | 5.00 | -3.50 | 8.50 | |
12 | WEST ALLIS WOLFPACK | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.000 | 2 | 2.00 | -14.50 | 16.50 |
Championship Bracket
GEIGER AWARDS HOME RUN CLASSIC (14U)
- #6WAUKESHA BLAZERS DAWGS 5
- 05/22/2022 @ 1:15pm YMCA AT PABST FARMS OCONOMOWOC WI @ YMCA NORTH
- #3GATORS SELECT 9
- #7JANESVILLE JAYS 1
- 05/22/2022 @ 11:00am YMCA AT PABST FARMS OCONOMOWOC WI @ YMCA NORTH
- #2FRANKLIN CREW 17
- #5CMH JR CRUSADERS 9
- 05/22/2022 @ 1:15pm YMCA AT PABST FARMS OCONOMOWOC WI @ SUMMIT NORTH
- #4WATERTOWN STORM 2
- #8IXONIA KNIGHTS BLACK 1
- 05/22/2022 @ 11:00am YMCA AT PABST FARMS OCONOMOWOC WI @ SUMMIT NORTH
- #1LCYBS RAPTORS 5
- #3GATORS SELECT 6
- 05/22/2022 @ 3:30pm YMCA AT PABST FARMS OCONOMOWOC WI @ YMCA NORTH
- #1FRANKLIN CREW 11
- #4CMH JR CRUSADERS 1
- 05/22/2022 @ 3:30pm YMCA AT PABST FARMS OCONOMOWOC WI @ SUMMIT NORTH
- #2LCYBS RAPTORS 5
- #1FRANKLIN CREW 14
-
Champion
FRANKLIN CREW - #2LCYBS RAPTORS 4
Consolation
- #12WEST ALLIS WOLFPACK 5
- 05/22/2022 @ 8:45am YMCA AT PABST FARMS OCONOMOWOC WI @ YMCA NORTH
- #11SLINGER WCTT 19
- #10GREENDALE PANTHERS 7
- 05/22/2022 @ 8:45am YMCA AT PABST FARMS OCONOMOWOC WI @ SUMMIT NORTH
- #9ELMBROOK BRAVES 16